Search
  • lisa24791

WAC announces Honor Roll


Wesson Attendance Center has announced its Honor Roll for the second nine weeks of its 2020-2021 school term.


Superintendent’s List All A’s


First Grade: Paris Beasley, Madalyn Benton, Derren Brister, Jr., Bently Burns, Tinley Douglas, Asher Formby, Leighton Hall, Abigail Holloway, Makinley Johnson, Reagan Johnson, Griffin Newell, Jamiah Robinson, Whitman Rogers, Ty Rushing, Israel Scopel, Ella Shelton, Braxton Shoemake, and Brantley Smith.


Second Grade: Joshua Armistad, Ambernae Armstrong, Katie Garcia, Laney Hamilton, Amy Hill-Ramirez, Bree Howell, Kypton Lofton, Sadie Nguyen, Molli Shannon, Mary Smith, Keagan Stevens, Alexander Touchstone, Molly Waltman and Aubree Williams.


Third Grade: Jaiyana Barlow, Haley Bates, Avalyna Becerra, Ja’thai Burrows, Riles Douglas, James Harvey, II, Levi Highfill, Addison Lee, Bailey Lee, Harper Martin, Rylan Morgan, Jon Morris, Haydn Rushing, Laikin Tarver and Rushten Williams.


Fourth Grade: Braeleigh Barnett Emory, Britt Andrew Brooks, Aubrey Carraway, Kaden Conner, Charlee Grace Hart, Isaac Heggins, Weston Hughes, Jaxton Hunley, Grant Hynum, Evan Lambright, Tucker Martin, Kate McKenzie, Brooks Shoemake, Caroline Smith and Mackenzie Smith.


Fifth Grade: Ashley Chamblee, Kayla Clingan, Sean Cooper, Elijah Dollar, Adyson Rose Dowd, Eden Hall, Laine Hewitt, Tristan Holloway, Slade Oberschmidt Phypher Roberts, Addison Rorie, Madelyn Sanders and Allyson Selman.


Sixth Grade: Micqueal Berry, Lucas Bowlin, Presley Bridges, Riley Beth Bush, Ciara Byther, Anna Crabtree, Jaycee Heard, Zechariah Holloway, Wesley Loy, Alice Luong, Mackenzie Mire, Elizabeth Moulder, Taylor Murray, Bryant Parker Robbins, Bently Roberson, Judah Scopel, Jacey Shannon, Jaide Shoop, Kevin Smith, Anye Tanner, Madyson Westrope, Molly Westrope, Blayten Windom and Ava Woodson.


Seventh Grade: Brayden Allen, William Bizot, Trinity Breland, Brandon Parker Brooks, Abigail Cameron, John Cooper, Brendon Duguid, McKenzie Hall, Noah Howell, Alana Hux, Willow Love, Macy Loy, Tripp Martin, Dayne Newman, Sullivan Roberts, Brynden Rogers, Kylie Rorie, Dakota Rushing, Baylor Smith, Maddisen Staats, Ty Turner, Sydnee Westrope and Mary Margaret Woods.


Eighth Grade: Mason Ashley, Joycelyn Barner, Lilly Kate Channell, Allison Hamilton, Gracyn Martin, Hunter Meredith, Eric Merrill, Maggie Runnels, Lucas Shelton, Aubree Smith, Avery Watts, Cotton Westbrook and Emileigh Woodson.


Ninth Grade: Rachel Anderson, Ja’niyah Byther, Hannah Cameron, Brandon Ebarb, Alan Luong Mallory Sanders, Julianna Wilson and Karen Zarate Lopez.


Tenth Grade: Akiria Brown, Marley Channell, Jaylynn Cloy, Grayson Coates, Lena Coleman, Alexis Freeman, Kiara Haynes, Ethan Laird, William Lo, Alexander Luong, Madalynn McManus, Hannah Meredith, Taylor Papizan, Sadie Sandifer, Cole Short. Jayonce’ Stewart and Caleb Sutton.


Eleventh Grade: Kimberly Ayers, Kamryn Bridges, Alayna Everett, Logan Hux, Zoe Johnson, Samuel McInnis, Vivian McRee, Kyla Smith, Mary Grace Sullivan and Amber Westbrook.


Twelfth Grade: Kayla Barfield, Marisa Becerra, Victoria Benton, Cooper Brinson, Dakota Brown, Mallory Chavez, Carsyn Earls, Tess Holley, Heaven Howard, Avery Kyle, Larson Lewis, Shelby Martin, Chloee McManus and Breanna Westbrook.


Principal’s List – All A’s & B’s


First Grade: Addisyn Coleman, Jayce Coleman, Madelynn Coleman, Bryant Collins, Braylee Davis, Kolton Ferguson, Caleb Granger, Laken Hogan, Georgia Jackson, Makayla LeBouef, Rayne McManus, Kori Peets, Madison Smith, Antonio Walker, Jr. and Natalee Westmoreland.


Second Grade: Kace Allen Whisper, Breland Ada Brewer, Breeze Brewer, Jude Carr, Malorie Durr, Luis Flores-De La Cruz, Aiden Gemelli, Harper Johnson, Leah Norman, Karaily Russell, Matthew Shannon, Lily Sykes, Kendall Turner, Grayson Westmorland, Evelyn Westrope, Jeremy Williams, Addilee Windom and Sydney Yaskovic.


Third Grade: Mahmoud Anter, Alexander Bello-Silvan, Mason Brister, Case Cliburn, Lucian Darce’, Parker Elliott, Lyla Formby, Brennan Holder, Lillian Jackson, Jackson James, Colson Lee, Hunter McCullough, Adria Merchant, Makenzee Miller, Ellison Powell, Lexie Ryan, Canaan Scopel, Kaylee Sills, Santana Silvan-Martinez, Vivian Smith, Cooper Tarver, Karleigh Wallace, Braylen Watson and Jayden Williams.


Fourth Grade: Carson Barrington, Walker Breazeale, Brenton Brewer, Jade Brewer, Ella Cotton, Kaia Denson, Angel Derouen, Mikelyn Douglas, Bennett Ebarb, Ryker Gladden, Jacob Hogan, Makyia Jackson, Ryleigh Jeffreys, Skylar Martin, Kayti McDaniel, Jayden Miller, Tyler Morris, Preston Morse, Anna Linley, Newell Anne Peets, Brody Ponder, Adalyn Prestridge, Joseph Purviance, Wyatt Runnels, Nathaniel Shoemaker, Isabella Shoop, Halle Short, Hayden Tucker, Collin Watts, Chastin Wilson.


Fifth Grade: Matthew Branch, Kristis Brewer, Kenslie Carter, Payton Cloy, Adalynn Coleman, McKenzie Conner, Isaiah Cook, Hunter Granger, Brandon Gremillion, Braydon McNair, Michaella Noble, Ripken Powell, Tiffany Rials, Allie Ryan, Brenlee Shelton, Isabella Sills, Kimberly Silvan,m Martinez, Brandon Thomas, Laiken Thomas, Taylor Traxler, Blake Warren, Maddox Weeks and Nancy Zarate Lopez.


Sixth Grade: Flint Ahlberg, Nicole Berch, Caylie Britt, Madelynn Brooks, Yozelin Cruz, Flores Kali Denson, Layton Earls, Austin Hamilton, Lillian Love, Ethan Martin, Lane McManus, Dawson Selman, Charley Shelton, Peyton Sims, Carley Clayton Smith, Laci Sykes, Brooke Thaxton and Ridge Yeager.


Seventh Grade: Jamera Black, Deanna Bonsall, Blair Boyd, Tate Brister, Kayleigh Cook, Jace Curtis, Lexi Ferguson, O’mari Johnson, Starlynn Leonard, Marshunti Martin, Timothy McDaniel, Karter McLemore, David Newman, Katherine Norwood, Mila Paul, Lexi Prestridge, Gustavo Ruiz-Garcia, Samuel Scopel, Karley Shannon, Aiden Wallace, Paige Westrope, Caeden Williams and Jack Henry Wilson.


Eighth Grade: Abbey Berch, Sa’niya Brice, Larsen Carpenter, Cailley Duplantis, Laney Earls, Wyatt Hughes, Mary Gwyn Hynum, Austin Johnson, Benjamin McKenzie, Trevor McRee, Kalana Nhem, Nicole Schillings and Tiara Tronstad.


Ninth Grade: Ethan Bonsall, Aidan Brice, Samantha Casanova, Alexius Holder, Taylor June Cameron, Elizabeth Miller, Kaylee Prine, Hailey Walker, Melody Waltman and Christopher Watson.


Tenth Grade: Kalyn Benton, Harlan Brewer, Noah Brister, Caleb Carty, Jessie Cole, Sarajo Dear, Abbie Edwards, Olivia Grantham, Justin Hailey, Lucas McRee, Jordan Morse, Slayd Oswalt, Luis Ruiz-Garcia, Gabriel Selman, Allyson Sullivan and Emma Thaxton.


Eleventh Grade: Alexis Ashley, Brett Boutwell, Ja’Kyle Brown, Tyler Coghlan, Kelly Grace Raiford, Gage Smith, Suzanna Smith, Malliyah Walker, Clay Cenan Westmoreland, Alayna Westrope, Lane Westrope and Zackary Woods.


Twelfth Grade: O’Koya Barlow, Maicie Bell Chandler, Byrd Katlyn Caponis, Emily Covington, Laynee Crapps, Kaitlyn Davidson, Conner Diamond, Nicholas Edwards, Anessa Harris, Preston Lee, Stacy Martin, Madaliene McReynolds, Derek Mora, Brayden Nicholson, Katie Papizan, Emily Ponder, Connor Renfroe, Ella Silvan, Antrelle Sims, Aubree Smith and Kenzie Sullivan.


Honor Roll – All B’s


First Grade: Emmett Case, Franco Gonzalez-Sanchez and Emma Lewis


Second Grade: Fenix Costilow, Konner Minton and Jaxon Newman.


Third Grade: Colton Barlow, Elijah Hunter and Acelynn Nuckles.


Fourth Grade: Kaden Allen and Addison McDaniel.


Fifth Grade: Traden Barlow, Dalton Duguid, Preston Oberschmidt, Britt Roberts, Grady Smith, Micah Thomas and Mallory Wilkinson.


Sixth Grade: Brayden Arbaugh, Tyler Berch, Brooke Cline, Layton Cloy, Jordyn Coleman, Michael Smith, Summer Starkey, Gavin Upton and Lane Wilson.


6 views
  • Facebook Social Icon

© 2013-2021 by Wesson News. Proudly created by Mansell Media.