• Wesson News

Wesson Honor Roll for First Nine Weeks 2022- 2023




Superintendent’s List All A’s


First Grade: Alyvia Brooke Bacot, Delilah Brooke Beckerson, Mason Jeremiah Beckerson, Rylie Danielle Brown, Gatlin Mikell Burch, Emilia Mallory Case, Sami Elizabeth Curole, Karly Kay Dowd, Siya Ann Esponge, Kennedy Ann Garcia, Tateam Isley Grubbs, Hadley Grace Heard, Whitley Faith Heard, Paisley Ann Martin, Charleston Belle Nunnery, Austin Ray Owens, Kyaan Pannu, Shelby Elizabeth Ponder, Nyluh Rayne Smith, Magnolia Marie Spears, Ian Santiago Torres – Agustin, Dylan Rufino Torres Agustin, Aiden Matthew Verdin, Colton Lane Wall, Ansley Lela Williams, Jordan Rayne Williams, Braxton Cole Wilson.


Second Grade: Abigail Taylor Brooks, Colton Nickoles Craft, Jaxon Roger Keith Dunn,

Liam Brady Hamilton, Gourney Quade Hunley, Cooper Michael King, Bentley Hicks Luke, Lakenn Faith Luke, Timothy Peck Newman, Graycee Nevaeh Orgeron, Bristol Lee Rorie, London Paris Wallace, Taylor Price Warren, Clark Dean-Kraft Whitaker, Maleigh RaeAnn Williams.



Third Grade: Paris Marie Beasley, Derren Jess Brister, Jr., Bently Easton Burns,

Franco Joshua Gonzalez-Sanchez, Leighton Alaine Hall, Cole Russell Harris, Laken Dakota Hogan, Abigail Grace Holloway, Makinley Ann Johnson, Reagan Nicole Johnson, Huntley Ty Rushing, Ella Walker Shelton, Braxton Thomas Shoemake, James Brantley Smith.


Fourth Grade: Joshua Cottrell Armistad, Taylor Rae’ Brown, Katie Grace Garcia,

Laney Brooke Hamilton, Amy Joyce Hill-Ramirez, Karaily Faith Russell, Alexander Hayes Touchstone, Aubree Rose Williams.


Fifth Grade: Jaiyana Minyon Barlow, Haley Lane Bates, Avalyna Carol Becerra,

Mason Reed Brister, Lyla Joan Formby, Jackson Daniel James, Addison Ruth Lee,

Bailey Marie Lee, Haydn Alan Rushing, Baylee Katheryn Smith.


Sixth Grade: Emory Lee Britt, Andrew Tyler Brooks, Rowan Christina Clarke,

Mikelyn Anne Douglas, Weston Emory Hughes, Jaxton R P Hunley, Grant Young Hynum, Evan Scott Lambright, Sarah Grace Logan, Robert Malcolm Lowery, III, Meredith Kate McKenzie, Anna Linley Newell, Anne Houston Peets, Thomas Brody Ponder, Brooks Alexander Shoemake, Caroline Rose Smith.


Seventh Grade: Matthew Ayden Branch, Sean Ethan Cooper, Elijah Criten Dollar,

Adyson Rose Dowd, Kathryn Elaine Hewitt, Michaella Noble, Addison Brylee Rorie,

Allyson Blair Selman.


Eighth Grade: Micqueal Antonisha Berry, Lucas Paul Bowlin, Riley Beth Bush, Jaycee Kelly Heard, Wesley Nathaniel Loy, Alice Van-Anh Luong, Mackenzie Claire Mire, Elizabeth Claire Moulder, Taylor Brooke Murray, Bently Kirsten Roberson, Jaide Leeanne Shoop, Anye Lashai Tanner, Madyson Brooke Westrope, Molly Nicole Westrope.


Ninth Grade: Jaxon Valor Barlow, Trinity Rain Breland, Dakiyah Kristian Butler, Brendon Robert Duguid, Noah Nelson Marion Howell, Alana Caroline Hux, Tripp Radford Martin, Brynden Joanna Rogers, Kylie Morgan Rorie, Dakota Rose Rushing, Samuel Cade Scopel, Maddisen Faith Staats, Ty Rustyn Turner, Destiny Faye Yaskovic.


Tenth Grade: Joycelyn Makayla Elizabeth Barner, Lilly Kate Channell, Taylor Nicole Davis, DeMarrion Ahmmad Dixon, Wyatt Zolon Garrett, Allison Paige Hamilton, Mary Gwyn Hynum, Gracyn Jewell Martin, Benjamin Conner McKenzie, Hunter Blaylock Meredith, Eric Roland Merrill, Kalana Marie Nhem, Maggie Grace Runnels, Aubree Lee Smith, William Cotton Westbrook, Emileigh Hayden Woodson.


Eleventh Grade: Ethan Stanley Bonsall, Ja’niyah La’shae Byther, Alan Tin Luong, Kaylee Layne Prine, Hailey Nicole Walker, Julianna Rose Wilson, Karen Itzel Zarate Lopez.


Twelfth Grade: Kalyn Nicole Benton, Harlan Landon Brewer, Akiria Monet Brown,

Marley Grace Channell, Jaylynn Brooke Cloy, Grayson Cole Coates, Lena Grace Coleman, Sarajo Elizabeth Dear, Kayleigh Alexis Freeman, Ethan James Laird, William Rush Loy, Alexander Duc Luong, Madalynn Grace McManus, Hannah Leann Meredith,

Slayd Haze Oswalt, Taylor Kay Papizan, Gabriel Brennon Selman, Jayonce’ Alzatia’ Stewart, Caleb Wallace Sutton.


Principal’s Honor Roll


First Grade: John Abel Brewer, Quincy Cortez Brown, Gavin Louis Dickerson,

Mathew James Dunn, Lucas Robert Givens, Azalea Norma Carroll Harrison,

Autumn Rae Ann Howard, Kyng Landon Lamon Howard, Emma Layne Howell,

Olivia Jean Parsons, Savannah Lee Raiford, Colton Eli Rice, Lily Mae Sims, Myles Martin Smith, Nariah Layne Smith, Austin Paul Stogner, Mila Elizabeth Olivia Wallace, Summer Monquie Wallace, Chase Gerald Wallen, Braxton Isham Walls, William Scott Warren, Owen James-Kraft Whitaker.


Second Grade: Kade D’wayne Banks, Emilie Elizabeth Caballero, Eli Hunter Carr,

Zymiria Nayana Crawford, Montzerrat Betzabhet Gonzalez, Joanna Michelle Hill-South,

Charles Ray Jordan, Lucas Corey June, James Henry Logan, Sarah Elliot Oberschmidt,

Klaylon Tucker Layne Russell, Hayden Skye Ryan, Paisley Noell Skinner, Connor Jacob Tassin, Jayce Dean Taylor, Gannon Owen O’Bryant Tompkins, Ashton Shawn Watson,

Kaden Wayne Westrope.


Third Grade: Madalyn Rose Benton, Addisyn Elaine Coleman, Jayce Donnell Coleman, Madelynn Faye Coleman, Braylee Michelle Davis, Matilda Rivers Dugas, Asher Rhodes Formby, Emma Grace Howard, Georgia Rose Jackson, Griffin Reed Newell, Kori Catherine Peets, Jamiah J’ream Robinson, Whitman Joseph Lloyd Rogers, Brantly Wayne Strickland, Garrett Tyler Victory, Antonio Terrell Walker, Jr.


Fourth Grade: Ambernae Unique Armstrong, Jonathan Tyler Beckerson, Whisper Grace Breland, Jude Anakin Carr, Luis Gustavo Flores-De La Cruz, Aiden Andrew Gemelli, Zacari Janae Giles, Charleigh Bree Howell, Mark Kypton Lofton, Sadie Bao Nhi Nguyen, Leah Grace Norman, Matthew Dewayne Shannon, Molli Ann Shannon, Mary Travis Smith, Keagan Timothy-Dale Stevens, Lily-Ann Faith Sykes, Kendall Claire Turner, Molly Grace Waltman, Grayson Kendall Westmorland, Evelyn Jayne Westrope,

Jeremy Tyree Williams, Addilee Denise Windom, Sydney Alette Yaskovic.


Fifth Grade: Ja’thai Danielle Burrows, Case Henry Cliburn, Janella Sophia Coleman,

Annie Rose Lynne Cuevas, Lucian Gabriel Darce’, Loretta Ruth Daugherty, Jess Riles Cameron Douglas, Glory Ra’elasha Freeman, James Darnell Harvey, II, Brennan Delaney Holder, James Dalton Jackson, Lillian Grace Jackson, Adelyn Grace Jefcoat,

Colson Drake Lee, Mae Reeves Logan, Makenzee Miller, Rylan Bo Morgan, Jon Carter Morris, Ellison Kate Powell, Lexie Catherine Ryan, Kaylee Elizabeth Sills, William Laikin Tarver, Karleigh Isabella Wallace, Rushten Keith Williams.


Sixth Grade: Kaden Blake Allen, Braeleigh Addison Barnett, Carson Alexander Barrington, Walker Jake Breazeale, Brenton Austin Brewer, Celena Jade Brewer,

Jazmyn Tacari Brown, Levi Montgomery Campbell, Aubrey Tatum Carraway,

Kaden Robert Conner, Kaia Jade Denson, Angel Olivia Derouen, Jaicee Rayne Durr,

Bennett Lane Ebarb, Christina Louise Elkins, Ryker Jace Gladden, Brandon Michael Gross, Addison Mackinzie Guillory, Makyia Natori Jackson, David Eli Jeffery, Ryleigh Elizabeth Jeffreys, Kennedi Grace Nicole Johnson, Tucker Elliott Martin, Jayden Alden Miller, Tyler Lane Morris, Preston Wayne Morse, Adalyn Claire Prestridge, Joseph Isaac Purviance, Madison Grace Rowley, Jason Wyatt Runnels, Skyla Tran Sandoval, Nathaniel Allyn Shoemaker, Isabella Nicole Shoop, Halle Elaine Short, Mackenzie Ann Smith, Megan Michelle Thedford, Hayden Ryan Tucker, Hartley Victoria Walker, Collin Blake Watts, Chastin Zion Wilson.


Seventh Grade: Traden Jjuan Barlow, Anna Frances Caballero, Zaxton Layne Carona,

Kenslie Jerldine Carter, Ashley Marie Chamblee, Kayla Rhea Clingan, Payton Calynn Cloy, Adalynn Rayne Coleman, Isaiah Jordan Cook, David Antonio Fultz, Jr., Ellisa Eden Hall, Laina Brooke Hart, Tristan Gaige Holloway, Brandon Michael Hutt, Aleyia Laurie Kees, Braydon Seth McNair, Slade Easton Oberschmidt, Tiffany Marie Rials, Phypher Lyn Roberts, Allie Dawn Ryan, Madelyn Elaine Sanders, Isabella Grace Sills, Kimberly Silvan Martinez, Brandon Alston Thomas, Laiken Mikell Thomas, Canderous Paul White.


Eighth Grade: Flint Enoch Ahlberg, William Nolan Barlow, Stacie Nicole Berch, Tyler Lance Berch, Braiden Edmond Bowman, Presley Ann Bridges, Caylie Klaire Britt,

Madelynn Rene’ Brooks, Brooke Rayne Cline, Layton Wayne Cloy, Kali Nicole Denson,

Layton Allen Earls, Yessenia Silvan Gonzalez, Austin Matthew Hamilton, Zechariah Caleb Holloway, Daniel Scott Hurtado, Laci Lynn King, Levi Ervin Lockhart, Ethan Daniel Martin, Bryant Parker Robbins, Dawson Blaine Selman, Jacey Mikayla Shannon, Charley Ann Shelton, Kevin Terrell Smith, Laynee Brooke Thaxton, Blayten Wayne Windom, Ava Grayce Woodson, Matthew Ridge Yeager.


Ninth Grade: Jamera Tyonna Jenise Black, Blair Mitchell Boyd, Charles Tate Brister,

Brandon Parker Brooks, Abigail Marina Cameron, Conner Miles Davis, Lacy Morgan Erwin, Lexi Lang Ferguson, Maria McKenzie Hall, John-Brayden James, Jakyiah Telia Johns, Macy Rebecca Loy, Katherine Blair Mathis, Ruston Dayne Newman, Katherine Rae Norwood, Lexi Grace Prestridge, Sullivan Mckenzie Roberts, Gustavo Ruiz-Garcia,

Baylor Lane Smith, Sydney Aleigh Thomas, Aiden Keith Wallace, Sydnee Layne Westrope, Caeden Blake Williams, Jack Henry Wilson, Mary Margaret Woods.


Tenth Grade: Mason Aubrey Ashley, Abbey Caroline Berch, Sa’niya Donya Brice, Michael Chase Britt, Cailley Elise Duplantis, Laney Kate Earls, Myles Rue Elkins, Mallory Renea Ezell, Zariah Cortniana Jackson, Austin Elijah Johnson, Ella Marie Logan, Trevor Michael McRee, Manuel Heith Miller, Peyton Michael Mire, Brianna Grace Myers, Amber Ellen Nicole Schillings, Lucas Baldwin Shelton, Yadhira Alexandra Silvan Martinez, Tiara Emily Tronstad, Jakobi Chayne Ward, Taylor Marlayne Watson, Avery Anna Watts.


Eleventh Grade: Rachel Charleigh Anderson, Aidan Ameer Brice, Hannah Chesley Cameron, Shelia Samantha Casanova, Brandon Davis Ebarb, Cloe Nicole Elkins, Matthew Gaven Mitchell, Abby Nicole Mooney, Mara Grace Norwood, Mallory Elise Sanders, Melody Lynn Waltman.


Twelfth Grade: Orrin Tyler Ainsworth, Coleman Wade Bonds, Noah Zane Brister, Dawson Caid Butler, Abbie Grace Edwards, Olivia Lynn Grantham, Justin Dale Hailey,

Kiara Daes’shana Haynes, Kirsten Marie Hurtado, Jo’vontae Tareze May, Lucas Andrew McRee, Jordan William Morse, Cole Matthew Short, Madeline Grace Smith, Allyson Faith Sullivan, Emma Kate Thaxton.


Honor Roll - All “B’s”

First Grade: John Ross Jackson.


Fourth Grade: Konner Earl Minton, Jaxon Kade Newman.


Sixth Grade: Braxton Wyatt McManus.


12th Grade: Sadie Michelle Sandifer.


855 views

Recent Posts

See All