• Wesson News

Wesson Honor Roll for Second Nine Weeks 2021 – 2022


Superintendent’s List All A’s


First Grade: Abigail Taylor Brooks, Emilie Elizabeth Caballero, Colton Nickoles Craft, Liam Brady Hamilton, Gourney Quade Hunley, Charles Ray Jordan, Lucas Corey June, Lakenn Faith Luke, Timothy Peck Newman, Bristol Lee Rorie, Hayden Skye Ryan, Jayce Dean Taylor, London Paris Wallace, Taylor Price Warren, Kaden Wayne Westrope, Maleigh RaeAnn Williams.


Second Grade: Paris Marie Beasley, Derren Jess Brister, Jr., Bently Easton Burns, Madelynn Faye Coleman, Leighton Alaine Hall, Laken Dakota Hogan, Abigail Grace Holloway, Makinley Ann Johnson, Reagan Nicole Johnson, Griffin Reed Newell, Jamiah J’ream Robinson, Whitman Joseph Lloyd Rogers, Huntley Ty Rushing, Israel Kate Scopel, Ella Walker Shelton, Braxton Thomas Shoemake, James Brantley Smith.


Third Grade: Joshua Cottrell Armistad, Annistyn Pyper Byrd, Jude Anakin Carr, Katie Grace Garcia, Laney Brooke Hamilton, Amy Joyce Hill-Ramirez, Leah Grace Norman, Karaily FaithRussell, Molli Ann Shannon, Lily-Ann Faith Sykes, Alexander Hayes Touchstone, Kendall Claire Turner, Molly Grace Waltman, Evelyn Jayne Westrope, Aubree Rose Williams, Jeremy Tyree Williams, Addilee Denise Windom.


Fourth Grade: Jaiyana Minyon Barlow, Haley Lane Bates, Avalyna Carol Becerra, Lyla Joan Formby, Levi Thomas Highfill, Jackson Daniel James, Addison Ruth Lee, Bailey Marie Lee, Mae Reeves Logan, Makenzee Miller, Rylan Bo Morgan, Haydn Alan Rushing, William Laikin Tarver, Rushten Keith Williams.


Fifth Grade: Braeleigh Addison Barnett, Emory Lee Britt, Aubrey Tatum Carraway, Jaxton R P Hunley, Evan Scott Lambright, Lindsey Layne Lockhart, Tucker Elliott Martin, Meredith Kate McKenzie, Thomas Brody Ponder, Brooks Alexander Shoemake, Caroline Rose Smith.


Sixth Grade: Kenslie Jerldine Carter, Kayla Rhea Clingan, Adalynn Rayne Coleman, Sean Ethan Cooper, Adyson Rose Dowd, Ellisa Eden Hall, Kathryn Elaine Hewitt,Brandon Michael Hutt, Michaella Noble, Slade Easton Oberschmidt, Tiffany Marie Rials, Phypher Lyn Roberts, Addison Brylee Rorie, Allie Dawn Ryan, Madelyn Elaine Sanders, Allyson Blair Selman, Isabella Grace Sills, Kimberly Silvan Martinez.


Seventh Grade: Flint Enoch Ahlberg, William Nolan Barlow, Micqueal Antonisha Berry, Lucas Paul Bowlin, Presley Ann Bridges, Riley Beth Bush, Jaycee Kelly Heard, Zechariah Caleb Holloway,Wesley Nathaniel Loy, Alice Van-Anh Luong, Mackenzie Claire Mire, Elizabeth Claire Moulder, Judah Cole Scopel, Jacey Mikayla Shannon, Jaide Leeanne Shoop, Laci Lynn Sykes, Madyson Brooke Westrope,Molly Nicole Westrope, Blayten Wayne Windom.


Eighth Grade: Jaxon Valor Barlow, Blair Mitchell Boyd, Trinity Rain Breland, Dakiyah Kristian Butler, Abigail Marina Cameron, John Michael Cooper, Brendon Robert Duguid, Lacy Morgan Erwin, Maria McKenzie Hall, Noah Nelson Marion Howell, Alana Caroline Hux, Nevaeh Cheyenne Leggett-Moak,Macy Rebecca Loy, Tripp Radford Martin, Brynden Joanna Rogers, Kylie Morgan Rorie, Gustavo Ruiz-Garcia, Samuel Cade Scopel,Baylor Lane Smith, Ty Rustyn Turner, Sydnee Layne Westrope, Mary Margaret Woods.


Ninth Grade: Joycelyn Makayla Elizabeth Barner, Lilly Kate Channell, Taylor Nicole Davis, Allison Paige Hamilton, Gracyn Jewell Martin, Aubree Lee Smith, Avery Anna Watts.


Tenth Grade: Rachel Charleigh Anderson, Ja’niyah La’shae Byther, Hannah Chesley Cameron, Evangeline Sinclaire Cook, Brandon Davis Ebarb, Cloe Nicole Elkins, Alan Tin Luong, Cameron Elizabeth Miller, Abby Nicole Mooney, Mara Grace Norwood, Mallory Elise Sanders, Hailey Nicole Walker, Julianna Rose Wilson, Karen Itzel Zarate Lopez.


Eleventh Grade: Grayson Cole Coates, Madalynn Grace McManus.


Twelfth Grade: Kimberly Nicole Ayers, Brett Daniel Boutwell, Kamryn Michelle Bridges, Ja’Kyle Pauvion Brown, Alayna Farrar Everett, Turner Daniel Green, Logan Conly Hux, Zoe Elizabeth Johnson, Kayla Elaine McElveen, Samuel Thomas McInnis, Vivian Ann McRee, Nyla Jemia Ross, Braden Gage Smith, Kyla Lane Smith, Mary Grace Sullivan, Amber Lynn Westbrook, Candace Alayna Westrope.



Principal’s List – All A’s & B’s


First Grade: Alora Rafat Anter, Kade D’wayne Banks, Eli Hunter Carr, Karson James Clay, Cooper Michael King, James Henry Logan, Bentley Hicks Luke, Avery Quinn McManus, Sarah Elliot Oberschmidt, Graycee Nevaeh Orgeron, Jake Ryder Riddell, Klaylon Tucker Layne Russell, Ezekiel Gou Hou Scopel, Nevaeh Nicole-Rayne Tate, Gannon Owen O’Bryant Tompkins, Mattie Gracie Weeks.


Second Grade: Edwin Lee Baker, Madalyn Rose Benton, Jayce Donnell Coleman, Bryant Price Collins, Braylee Michelle Davis, Matilda Rivers Dugas, Kolton Wade Ferguson, Asher Rhodes Formby, Caleb Chase Granger, Cole Russell Harris, Emma Grace Howard, Georgia Rose Jackson, Hadley Rayne McManus, Kori Catherine Peets, Brantly Wayne Strickland, Antonio Terrell Walker, Jr., Alexa Natalee-Carol Westmoreland.


Third Grade: Kace Mitchell Allen, Ambernae Unique Armstrong, Zada Michelle Ashley, Jonathan Tyler Beckerson, Whisper Grace Breland, Breeze Adam Brewer, Taylor Rae’ Brown, Maya Elizabeth Cline, Dusti Bleue Coleman, Fenix Lawton Costilow, Luis Gustavo Flores-De La Cruz, Aiden Andrew Gemelli, Zacari Janae Giles, Charleigh Bree Howell, Harper Elise Johnson, Jayce Dylan Lawrence, Mark Kypton Lofton, Konner Earl Minton, Hyram Cash Newman, Jaxon Kade Newman, Sadie Bao Nhi Nguyen, Matthew Dewayne Shannon, Mary Travis Smith, Keagan Timothy-Dale Stevens, Grayson Kendall Westmorland, William Cole Windham, Sydney Alette Yaskovic.


Fourth Grade: Mason Reed Brister, Ja’thai Danielle Burrows, Case Henry Cliburn, Janella Sophia Coleman, Annie Rose Lynne Cuevas, Jess Riles Cameron Douglas, Parker James Elliott, Glory Ra’elasha Freeman, James Darnell Harvey, II, Brennan Delaney Holder, James Dalton Jackson, Lillian Grace Jackson, Michael Daniel Johnson, Jon Carter Morris, Ellison Kate Powell, Lexie Catherine Ryan, Canaan Lee Scopel, Kaylee Elizabeth Sills, Vivian Louise Smith, Kaiden Drew Talley, Karleigh Isabella Wallace, Braylen Jeremiah Watson, Jayden Latrell Williams.


Fifth Grade: Carson Alexander Barrington, Walker Jake Breazeale, Brenton Austin Brewer, Celena Jade Brewer, Andrew Tyler Brooks, Jazmyn Tacari Brown, Kaia Jade Denson, Angel Olivia Derouen, London Larae Dickerson, Mikelyn Anne Douglas, Jaicee Rayne Durr, Bennett Lane Ebarb, Christina Louise Elkins, Ryker Jace Gladden, Addison Mackinzie Guillory, Jacob Lea Hogan, Weston Emory Hughes, Grant Young Hynum, Makyia Natori Jackson, Sarah Grace Logan, Robert Malcolm Lowery, III, Braxton Wyatt McManus, Jayden Alden Miller, Tyler Lane Morris, Preston Wayne Morse, Anna Linley Newell, Anne Houston Peets, Adalyn Claire Prestridge, Joseph Isaac Purviance, Jason Wyatt Runnels, Isabella Nicole Shoop, Halle Elaine Short, Hayden Ryan Tucker, Collin Blake Watts, Bronson Reid Westrope, Chastin Zion Wilson.


Sixth Grade: Hayden Michael Barnes, Matthew Ayden Branch, Kristis Keaton Brewer, Anna Frances Caballero, Ashley Marie Chamblee, Payton Calynn Cloy, Mary Elizabeth Coleman, Isaiah Jordan Cook, Charles Patrick Culpepper, Logan Xavier Darce, Elijah Criten Dollar, Laina Brooke Hart, Tristan Gaige Holloway, Braydon Seth McNair, Ripken Dean Powell, Grady Bennett Smith, Brandon Alston Thomas, Laiken Mikell Thomas, Joshua Blake Warren, Maddox Hudson Weeks, Canderous Paul White, Nancy Zarate Lopez.


Seventh Grade: Christopher Brayden Arbaugh, Stacie Nicole Berch, Braiden Edmond Bowman, Caylie Klaire Britt, Madelynn Rene’ Brooks, Carson Reed Butler, Layton Wayne Cloy, Jordyn Paige Marie Coleman, Anna Claire Crabtree, Kali Nicole Denson, Layton Allen Earls, Austin Matthew Hamilton, Steven Zepplin Laiche, Levi Ervin Lockhart, Lillian Rachel Love, Jayden Cordae Lyles, Ethan Daniel Martin, Billy Lane McManus, Taylor Brooke Murray, Jocie Grace Parsons, Bryant Parker Robbins, Bently Kirsten Roberson, Dawson Blaine Selman, Charley Ann Shelton, Carley Clayton Smith, Hunter Dewayne Smith, Kevin Terrell Smith, Kayla Faith Sullivan, Anye Lashai Tanner, Laynee Brooke Thaxton, Gavin Lee Upton, Lane Carter Wilson, Ava Grayce Woodson, Matthew Ridge Yeager.


Eighth Grade: Jackson Stephen Barlow, Charles Tate Brister, Brandon Parker Brooks, Ke’mari Jaquan Brown, Jace Walker Curtis, Lexi Lang Ferguson, Delaney Lynn Hutt, John-Brayden James, Jakyiah Telia Johns, O’mari Os’qua Johnson, Starlynn Ann Leonard, Willow Margaret Love, Marshunti Quintayvea Martin, Katherine Blair Mathis, Lilly Meghan Elise Moore, Ruston Dayne Newman, Katherine Rae Norwood, Lexi Grace Prestridge, William Nick Raiford, Sullivan Mckenzie Roberts, Maddisen Faith Staats, Aiden Keith Wallace, Whitney Paige Westrope, Caeden Blake Williams, Jack Henry Wilson.


Ninth Grade: Mason Aubrey Ashley, Larsen Kambry Carpenter, Myles Rue Elkins, Shana Leatrice Givens, Wyatt Layne Hughes, Mary Gwyn Hynum, Austin Elijah Johnson, Benjamin Conner McKenzie, Hunter Blaylock Meredith, Eric Roland Merrill, Kalana Marie Nhem, Maggie Grace Runnels, Tiara Emily Tronstad, William Cotton Westbrook, Emileigh Hayden Woodson.


Tenth Grade: Aidan Ameer Brice, Paris Juanita Byrd, Shelia Samantha Casanova, Breelynn Layne Cloy, Linda Grace Dunn, Jahnasia Lashaye Harris, C’ryah Diana Haynes, Alexius Haiden Holder, Taylor Dawn June, Tarayvia Debray Miller, Matthew Gaven Mitchell, Kaylee Layne Prine, Maedyn Rylee Ross, Corley Marie Sandifer, Paul Weslie Smith, Zevante Jequan Stapleton, Bailey Ray Walker, Melody Lynn Waltman, Christopher Michael Watson.


Eleventh Grade: Orrin Tyler Ainsworth, Kalyn Nicole Benton, Harlan Landon Brewer, Akiria Monet Brown, Caleb Alexander Carty, Marley Grace Channell, Jaylynn Brooke Cloy, Jessie Grace Cole, Lena Grace Coleman, Kayleigh Alexis Freeman, Kiara Daes’shana Haynes, Ethan James Laird, William Rush Loy, Alexander Duc Luong, Lucas Andrew McRee, Hannah Leann Meredith, Slayd Haze Oswalt, Taylor Kay Papizan, Sadie Michelle Sandifer, Gabriel Brennon Selman, Jayonce’ Alzatia’ Stewart, Allyson Faith Sullivan, Caleb Wallace Sutton, Emma Kate Thaxton.


Twelfth Grade: Alexis Adrianna Ashley, Carson Welter Barlow, Anyel Ta’karia Butler, JaKayla Keandra Butler, Chloe Cheyenne Clark-Neese, Tyler Steven Coghlan, Adam Malcolm Curtis, Destini Talayeh Jones, Antonio Pierre Merrill, Macie Marie Moore, Dalton Daniel Orgeron, Shakera Candies Sanders, Suzanna Grace Smith, Troy Emory Thigpen, Malliyah Torchandra Walker Clay, Christopher Lane Westrope, Adam Jon Wolfe, Zackary Barlow Woods.


Honor Roll – All B’s


Third Grade: Liam Albert Hughes


Fourth Grade: Gary Branson Clingan, Colson Drake Lee.


Fifth Grade: Leyton Myles Ainsworth, Ryleigh Elizabeth Jeffreys, Hartley Victoria Walker.


Sixth Grade: Taylor Grace Traxler, Mallory Grace Wilkinson.



78 views

Recent Posts

See All