top of page
  • Wesson News

153 graduate after fall term


153 graduate after fall term

Co-Lin graduated 153 students in its fall 2023 class.  The graduates, who received degrees or certificates, listed with their home towns were:

 

  • Agricola, Mississippi: Kaden Alexis Garner. 

  • Anchorage, Alaska: Hannah Ruth Warren.

  • Ball, Louisiana: Amery Lewis Edwards.

  • Batesville, Mississippi:  Tajavious Alvonte Cotton. 

  • Beulah, Mississippi: Shamyira Moena Huff. 

  • Bogue Chitto, Mississippi: Jacob Shown Lester, Kylee Parker Posey and Samuel Grady Redd. 

  • Bolton, Missississippi: Kevontay S. Wells. 

  • Brandon, Mississippi: Madison Alyse Crain and Macayla Nicole Douglas. 

  • Braxton, Mississippi: Makaylin E. Cuellar.

  • Brookhaven, Mississippi : Samuel Dawson Edwards, Cameron Lee Emfinger, Naya Nicole Fleming, Tyler Rayburn Fortenberry, Kaytlin Renee Humphreys, Myuhnna Johnson, Abby Kate Magee, Serena Trinette McClung, Dakeidra Antreal Mitchell, Trinity Nykeisha Watson and Piedro J. Wilson.

  • Bude, Mississippi: Serencia Martin. 

  • Byram, Mississippi: Ariyah C. King and Zavion Patrick Shaw. 

  • Centreville, Mississippi: Quentis Rochelle Griffin. 

  • Clinton, Mississippi: Octavia Jnay Adams and William Eric Ivester. 

  • Collins, Mississippi: Kaden M. Dukes and Haley Elizabeth Williamson. 

  • Columbus, Mississippi: Elijah Short. 

  • Crystal Springs, Mississippi: Johnnie Darcea Daniels and Chandler Isaac Parker. 

  • Fayette, Mississippi: Zaria Dejorion Monroe, De’Arbony D. Parker and Zakyeria M. Thomas. 

  • Ferriday, Louisiana: James Tillman Jacobs.

  • Florence, Mississippi: Daniel Joseph Conville and Madison Holt.

  • Georgetown, Mississippi: Amaria Amya Collins, T’myah Nimyjanee Denson and Mikyla Harper. 

  • Gloster, Mississippi: Keundra Shantrice Anderson and Alana Antoinae Wilson. 

  • Hattiesburg, Mississippi: Kenya N. Wilson. 

  • Hazlehurst, Mississippi: Kimberly Nicole Ayers, Patricia Kaye Claiborne, Justeena Grace Sandifer and Angela Burch Shannon. 

  • Houma, Louisiana: Oryan James. 

  • Jackson, Mississippi: Ladainian Davis, Sharman Holmes and Mekhi Omiyo Mayweather. 

  • Jayess, Mississippi: Halle Claire Harvey and Jaslynn Lashay White. 

  • Jonesville, Louisiana: Herman Kendell Seltzer. 

  • La Vergne, Tennessee: Adrian Huey. 

  • Laurel, Mississippi: Carlos Lorenzo Martin. 

  • Liberty, Mississippi: Hailey B. Etheridge. 

  • Lorman, Mississippi: Lafaith Cherie Evans and Jordan D. Lowe. 

  • Mabank, Texas: Billy Jay Pullen. 

  • Madison, Mississippi: Thomas Ladd Dyess. 

  • Magee, Mississippi: Jamaal Rashad Dinkins, Dakota Cortez Lofton, Marley Belle Lott, Lydia Denyce McGee and Lauren Elizabeth Teater.  McComb, Mississippi: Araial Samone Campbell and Samuel F. Reese. 

  • Mendenhall, Mississippi: Julia Alyssa Allbritton, Jaylen Kejuan Hicks, Marya Yolanda Hobbs, William Roland Kindrex, Meredith Riley Mangum, Loren Alesha Mauldin, Justin Lane Russell, Mykel Lee Thornton and Dvonshay Quintoria Wilson. 

  • Mize, Mississippi: Madison Haleigh Frith and Brittany Nicole Layton. 

  • Monticello, Mississippi: Lynsie Blair Thompson. 

  • Mount Olive, Mississippi: Blaine Adams Coker.

  • Natchez, Mississippi: Lagarian Raynard Bridgewater, Rameria Denise Burks, Kimberly Keshaun Chatmon, Jonathan Ricardo Cook, Abbie Alexandra Dill, Nicholas Scout Earls, Hannah Elisabeth Edwards, Chelsey Alexandria Ellis, Tirrany Lashea Gurley, Elene Grace Harrigill, Janeisha Hunt, Jaimya Zakia Jenkins, Shanice L. Kennedy, Hunter Nycole Knight, Mallory Anne Lees, Mary Shantia Moore, Deontae Lee Edward Owens, Jerilyn Shanta Owens, Anjelica Symone Proby, Tiffany Chantel Smith, Destiny Chance Turner, Marquita Danielle Wallace, Jaylon Terrelle West and Peyton Warren Wilson.

  • New Orleans, Louisiana: Jahron Manning.  O

  • Oakvale, Mississippi: Janiya Mikayle Johnson. 

  • Pereira, Colombia: Manuel Lopez Wolff.

  • Pinola, Mississippi: James Thomas Bryant and Jonathan Scott Easterling.  Prentiss, Mississippi: Abigail Lora Burkett and Lashonda Graves

  • Richland, Mississippi: Benjamin Jesus Hernandez and Angela Rene Ryan. 

  • Ridgecrest, Louisiana: Rayven E. Johnson. 

  • Ridgeland, Mississippi: Richard Lee Mays. 

  • Roxie, Mississippi: Sherrell Amara Doss, Daeldrew J. Stampley and Zorria E. Wilson. 

  • Ruth, Mississippi: Laith Xavier Elrai, Caleb Joseph Moree and Alexis Leonna Pittman.

  • Sardis, Mississippi: Brandon Lee Wallace. 

  • Silver Creek, Mississippi: Rileigh Laidyn Martin. 

  • Snellville, Georgia: Dakota Thomas. 

  • Sontag, Mississippi: Halle Jordan Alexander, 

  • Summit, Mississippi: Kimberly Mae Coon and Faith Danielle Dickerson.

  • Sumrall, Mississippi: Ayla Rose Alford and Caden Blake Dedeaux. 

  • Taylorsville, Mississippi: Dedric L. Hicks. 

  • Vicksburg, Mississippi: Brandon Michael Gilliam. 

  • Vidalia, Louisiana: Christopher Ryan Harper, Lewaylon Amald Lloyd, Brittany Nicole Straha and Kelsee Rose White. 

  • Walker, Louisiana: Sadie Elizabeth Smith. 

  • Waterproof, Louisiana: Dyniasti Roeshael Roby. 

  • Waveland, Mississippi: Kurtai Fantasia Mitchell.

  • Wesson, Mississippi: Chloee Grace Aaron, Benson Brown Armstrong, Jakyle Pauvion Brown, Akeem Ahmad Harried, Kayla Brooke Oberschmidt, Lacey Caroline Smith, Suzanna Grace Smith, Rayanna Lynn West and Candace Alayna Westrope.

  • Woodville, Mississippi: Latoya M. Carter.  Yazoo City, Mississippi: Christopher Alexander Burnett.




26 views

Recent Posts

See All

Commenti


bottom of page